Question about the rules (paragraph 3)

Forum, game and chat rules

Question about the rules (paragraph 3)

Postby nec » Sat Jan 07, 2017 4:16 pm

"~Main accounts are not allowed to escort, or clear mob path, for lower level alternate characters as this is also bannable. "

I have 2 character
First: 290 232 362 658 95 HP
Second: 230 219 280 663 94(64%) HP
Both characters are strong enough for independent mining Azure in hell.
Can I mining Azure Ore in one world with two accounts? If I'm going to dig in the world 2, when there are many people will have to kill the monster in the way of one of the accounts...
:ugeek:
nec
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2015 6:29 pm

Re: Question about the rules (paragraph 3)

Postby Rebelmoon » Sat Jan 07, 2017 11:54 pm

I'm also curious to see this answer. "technically" its combat level the rules state according to my interpretation, but if both can independently do it then I dont see why the number would even matter. Will keep an eye here to learn truth of this rule. Great question!
Rebelmoon
 
Posts: 265
Joined: Sat Aug 22, 2015 11:56 pm


Return to Rules

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest